The Secretary or his delegate can compel 7 the production of only records that fall within a narrow category defined in 15 U.S.C. 8 § 1509(d)(1)(A). See 15 U.S.C. § 1509(a)(2)(D) (“[T]he Secretary ... may … summon … any … 9 person he may deem proper … to produce records, as defined in subsection (d)(1)(A).”). 10 59. Subsection 1509(d)(1)(A) limits the “records” whose production may be 11 permissibly compelled through a summons to those (1) that are “required to be kept under 12 section 1508 of this title” and (2) “regarding which there is probable cause to believe that they 13 pertain to merchandise the importation of which into the United States is prohibited.” The 14 records that the CBP Summons demands Twitter to disclose meet neither of these criteria. 15 60. Section 1508 requires importers to maintain certain records relating to their 16 activity of importing merchandise. See United States v.