The 14 records that the CBP Summons demands Twitter to disclose meet neither of these criteria. 15 60. Section 1508 requires importers to maintain certain records relating to their 16 activity of importing merchandise. See United States v. Frowein, 727 F.2d 227, 233 (2d Cir. 17 1984) (“Section 1508 … imposes recordkeeping requirements on those who import or cause 18 goods to be imported.”). Specifically, the entities that must maintain records under section 1508 19 are limited to the following: any “owner, importer, consignee, importer of record, entry filer, or 20 other party who—(A) imports merchandise into the customs territory of the United States, files a 21 drawback claim, or transports or stores merchandise carried or held under bond, or 22 (B) knowingly causes the importation or transportation or storage of merchandise carried or held 23 under bond into or from the customs territory of the United States,” 19 U.S.C. § 1508(a)(1); or 24 any “agent of any party described in paragraph (1),” id. § 1508(a)(2); or any “person whose 25 activities require the filing of a declaration of entry, or both,” id. § 1508(a)(3).